USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
  • Contacts

Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota

ex. Casa Medina Bogota

Book Your Stay
2026-07-30
2026-07-31

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota 5*

 Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Fitness/Gym

Fitness centre

 Spa and relaxation

Spa & wellness centre

Steam room

Full body massage

Back massage

Body scrub

Body wraps

Facial

Manicure

Pedicure

 On-site Dining

Restaurant

Bar/ Lounge area

 Meeting facilities

Business centre

 Child-friendly

Cots

Children's menu

 Breakfast

In-room breakfast

 Air conditioning

Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota sits a 25-minute walk from the 25-acre Virrey Urban Park. This hotel is conveniently located in Chapinero with a lively gay scene and there is parking on site.

The 5-star hotel puts you in the very heart of Bogota, 7 km from the prominent museum "Museo Botero del Banco de la Republica". The Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina also gives access to Embassy of Great Britain, which is a 14-minute walk away. Shoppers will appreciate shopping centres and a shopping mall close to this property. Options for cultural tourism include the Gold Museum, situated 6 km away. Paradero Universidad EAN bus stop is within 400 metres of the traditional hotel and a 10-minute drive from is enough to get to Central train station.

The air-conditioned rooms at Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota feature an air conditioner along with a mini-bar, tea and coffee-making facilities. The view of the garden and the sophisticated furniture are provided there. Offering amenities such as bath sheets, some bathrooms also have a separate toilet.

This historical-style property serves a cooked-to-order breakfast every morning. Snacks and beverages are available at the private lounge bar. The quick bites El Regio Pollo Casual is situated just around the corner from the Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota.

  • Local attractions
  • Rose Zone
    1.7 km
  • Modern Art Museum
    4.9 km
  • Atlantis Shopping Mall
    1.5 km
  • 93 St. Park
    2.9 km
  • Corferias International Exhibition Center
    4.5 km
  • National Museum
    4.5 km
  • Planetarium
    4.6 km
  • Airports
  • El Dorado International
    17 km
  • Train stations
  • Central Station
    6 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Lift
  • Currency exchange
  • Coffee shop
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Meals and drinks

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Activities and relaxation

  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Steam room
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Body scrub
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Body wraps
  • Back massage
  • Full body massage
  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

In the room

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Children's menu

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
Check-out: from 07:00 until 12:00
Licence number413325
  • Extra beds details
  • No extra beds are available in a room.
  • No cribs are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota?

    It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota to the city centre.
  • 🚗

    Can I park my car near Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota?

    Guests of Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota can use parking.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota?

    The minimal price of a room in Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota is $405.
  • Which payment methods are available at the Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota?

    Guests of the Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota can pay using American Express, Mastercard, and Visa.
  • 🚪

    What room types are available in Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota?

    Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota offers Grand Premier King Room, One-Bedroom Queen Suite, and Penthouse King Suite to choose from.
  • Does the Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota offer cleaning services?

    Yes, boasting the score of 9.4 for cleanliness, the Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota provides dry cleaning service and housekeeping.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Guest reviews

Alfred

stayed in 2021-08-31

9 / 10

plus

Overall incredible staff and food. I liked the room, the bed was lovely. The casual restaurant was excellent with lots of meals in the menu. Swimming pool was nice too. All in all an appealing hotel and great stay.

Daniel

stayed in 2022-03-31

10 / 10

plus

Actually everything was perfect. I liked every detail about my fantastic stay here during 2 nights. Outstanding hotel, 15 minutes' walk from the downtown. Moreover, I could explore chapinero as it was near the place❤🙂

Rich

stayed in 2019-10-23

7 / 10

plus

Huge rooms. We loved the food and staff. We recommend it to all.

Beverly

stayed in 2020-03-23

8 / 10

plus

Excellent breakfast was available. Hotel was fantastic. The service was absolutely attentive. 25 minutes' drive to the airport.

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-30
2026-07-31

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Four Seasons Hotel Casa Medina Bogota, Colombia

Avenida Carrera 7 # 69A-22, Bogota, Colombia

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © bogotahotelsweb.com

All rights reserved